|Type||Coconut Oil, Pure|
|Usage||Cooking, Hair Oil, Skin Care Oil|
|Features||Ideal For Dull Skin And Hair|
|Best Before||1 Year|
|Min. Order Quantity||200 Kilogram|
|Delivery Time||5 days|
Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (cocos nucifera). It has various applications. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidifiction, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling.