Jojoba Golden Oil


Jojoba Golden Oil

Specifications

Type Jojoba Oil
Shelf Life 1Year, 3 Years
Color Yellow
Feature Good For Your Hair, Provides Natural Sunscreen, Reduces Wrinkles, Treats Skin Burns
Usage Herbal Products, Skin Care Products
Packaging Glass Bottels
Form Liquid
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml
Raw Material Jojoba Seeds
Place of Origin India
Purity 100 % Pure

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 100 Litre
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 5 days

jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely (~97%) of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Jojoba Golden Oil" ?




Looking for Product Name ?