Moringa oil


Moringa oil

Specifications

Type Moringa Oil, Herbal
Shelf Life 1Year
Color Pale Yellow, Yellow
Usage Body Lotions, Soaps
Packaging HDPE Cans
Form Liquid
Part Seed
Usage/Application Skin Care
Botanical Name Moringa Oleifera
Extration Cold Pressed
Density 0.873 g/ml

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 25 Litre
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 5 days

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health.

This nutrient-dense oil is famous for its anti-aging properties. It helps removes wrinkles and prevents the sagging of facial skin as well. It comes filled with antioxidants that slow the aging process down and help curb the activity of free radicals.

Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil secretion.

Moringa oil is also known for its outstanding properties of curing acne.

Moringa oil is also known to be good antiseptic and anti-inflammatory oil. It helps cures minor skin cuts, rashes or even burns. You may also use it for healing insect bites.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Moringa oil" ?