Neem Oil


Neem Oil

Specifications

Type Neem Oil
Grade cold pressed
Form Liquid
Ingredient Azadirachta Indica, Seed Kernels
Raw Material Neem Kernel
Extraction Type Cold Process
Packaging HDPE Barrel
Part seeds
Place of Origin India
Color Yellow
Storage Cool & Dry Place
Purity 100%
Shelf life 2 Years
Pack Size 5 Litre, 1 Litre, 500 ml
Use Medicinal

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 200 Kilogram
Payment Terms T/T
Delivery Time 5 days

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.

Neem oil contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include:

  • fatty acids (EFA)
  • limonoids
  • vitamin E
  • triglycerides
  • antioxidants
  • calcium

It has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to:

  • treat dry skin and wrinkles
  • stimulate collagen production
  • reduce scars
  • heal wounds
  • treat acne
  • minimize warts and moles

Neem oil may also be used to treat the symptoms of psoriasis, eczema and other disorders of the skin.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Neem Oil" ?