Latest Products http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in Latest Products Sun, 05 Jul 2020 19:01:03 +0530 en-us http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in Essential Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/essential-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/essential-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Orange Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-oil.htm Essential Oil Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Orange Peel Powder http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-peel-powder.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-peel-powder.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Orange Pulp http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-pulp.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/orange-pulp.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Almond Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/almond-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/almond-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Almond oil is extracted from the seed of the almond fruit.Unrefined almond oil is made by pressing raw almonds without the use of high heat or chemical agents. This low-heat process helps almond oil retain much of its nutrient content, making unrefined almond oil a better choice for culinary uses.Below is the nutritional breakdown of 100 grams of almond oil:Total fats : 90gSaturated fats :9.3gMonounsaturated fat: 72.7gPolyunsaturated fat: 18gVitamin E: 26% of the RDIPhytosterols: 35.9mg Apple Seed Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/apple-seed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/apple-seed-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Apricot Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/apricot-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/apricot-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Argan Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/argan-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/argan-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes. Avocado oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/avocado-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/avocado-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Avocado oil is the natural oil pressed from the pulp of an avocado. Almost 70% of avocado oil consists of heart-healthy oleic acid, a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. This fatty acid is also the main component of olive oil, and believed to be partly responsible for its health benefits. Additionally, around 12% of avocado oil is saturated fat and about 13% is polyunsaturated fat. While avocado oil has a high omega-6 to omega-3 ratio (13:1), this shouldn't be of concern as the total amount of omega-6 is relatively low. Basil Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/basil-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/basil-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Basil is an aromatic herb that originated from India, and is popularly known among the natives by the name, Tulsi. The potent and highly beneficial herb has also earned the nickname “Queen of herbs” because of its unique and incomparable properties. Basil Essential oil is a powerful essential oil with an herbaceous-minty fragrance that instantly help sharpen and clear the head, and even helps relax the nerves.Benefits of Basil oil: Helps Relieve Stress Helps Purify Blood Helps Relieve Itchy Skin Helps Promote Healthy Skin Bergamot Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/bergamot-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/bergamot-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. It is a common flavoring and top note in perfumes. The scent of bergamot essential oil is similar to a sweet light orange peel oil with a floral note. Black Currant Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-currant-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-currant-oil.htm Sat, 11 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Black Pepper Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-pepper-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-pepper-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Black Seed Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-seed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-seed-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Kalonji is an ayurvedic herb, producing blue flowers and black seeds, which are helpful in extracting Kalonji oil. The half meter bush is, in fact, originated in Turkey and Italy. Kalonji black seeds are being eaten for centuries in the Gulf countries, India, Pakistan and Bangladesh. Therapeutically, Kalonji oil is used as anti-histamine, anti-pyretic, anti-helmintic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumour, anti-bacterial and antioxidants. Black Sesame Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-sesame-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/black-sesame-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 black sesame seeds, also known as kala til,is one of oldest condiments known to man. They are highly valued for their oil. “Open Sesame”- the famous phrase from the Arabian Nights symbolizes the distinguishing feature of the sesame seed pod, which bursts open when it reaches maturity. It may be a small seed but no doubt a very powerful one, used for many health-promoting and anti-ageing benefits. Blood Orange Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/blood-orange-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/blood-orange-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Camphor Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/camphor-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/camphor-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora) is a terpene (organic compound) that’s commonly used in creams, ointments, and lotions. Camphor oil is the oil extracted from the wood of camphor trees and processed by steam distillation. It can be used topically to relieve pain, irritation, and itching. Camphor is also used to relieve chest congestion and inflammatory conditions. It has a strong odor and taste and is easily absorbed through the skin. Camphor is currently made out of turpentine, but it’s still safe to use as long as you use it correctly. It has the potential for side effects, especially if you use it in high doses. Never take camphor internally or apply it to broken skin, as it can be toxic. Cardamom Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cardamom-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cardamom-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Cardamom essential oil is extracted from the seeds of cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum).The main constituents of its essential oil are sabinene, limonene, terpinene, eugenol, cineol, nerol, geraniol, linalool, nerodilol, heptenone, borneol, alpha-terpineol, beta Terpineol, terpinyl Acetate, alpha-Pinene, myrcene, cymene, neryl acetate, methyl heptenone, linalyl acetate, and heptacosane. Castor Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/castor-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/castor-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It’s made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. These seeds, which are known as castor beans, contain a toxic enzyme called ricin. However, the heating process that castor oil undergoes deactivates it, allowing the oil to be used safely. Castor oil has a number of medicinal, industrial and pharmaceutical uses. It's commonly used as an additive in foods, medications and skin care products, as well as an industrial lubricant and biodiesel fuel component. In ancient Egypt, castor oil was burned as fuel in lamps, used as a natural remedy to treat ailments like eye irritation and even given to pregnant women to stimulate laborToday, castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty products. Cinnamon Bark Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cinnamon-bark-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cinnamon-bark-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Cinnamon Leaf Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cinnamon-leaf-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cinnamon-leaf-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Citronella Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/citronella-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/citronella-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, Citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and insense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Coconut Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/coconut-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/coconut-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (cocos nucifera). It has various applications. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidifiction, lasting up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling. Coriander Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/coriander-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/coriander-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Cumin oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cumin-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/cumin-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Cumin oil is a powerful essential oil that can be used for bodily health and for cooking. Just as ground cumin is most commonly known for its prominent place on the kitchen spice rack, Cumin oil is equally as notable for its culinary contribution. This essential oil can bring a zest to any savory meal and can transform a bland dish into a spicy and flavorful cuisine.  In addition to its cooking uses, it can also be used aromatically in a diffuser. The aroma of Cumin essential oil is warm, spicy, and nutty. When taken internally with food, water, or in a veggie capsule, Cumin oil can provide digestive aid to the body.* The cuminaldehyde in Cumin has a warming effect on skin and can be felt when applied topically. Eucalyptus Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/eucalyptus-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/eucalyptus-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated worldwide. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as Pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil. Flaxseed Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/flaxseed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/flaxseed-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil, is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant. The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form. Frankincense Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/frankincense-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/frankincense-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Frankincense has anti-inflammatory effects that may help reduce joint inflammation caused by osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.Traditional medicine has used frankincense to treat bronchitis and asthma for centuries.Frankincense may help prevent bad breath, toothaches,cavities and mouth sores. Garlic Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/garlic-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/garlic-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Garlic oil is the volatile oil (essential oil) derived from garlic. It is usually prepared using steam distillation, and can also be produced via distillation using ether. It is used in cooking and as a seasoning, a nutritional supplement, and also as an insectiside. Ginger Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/ginger-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/ginger-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it's very concentrated. Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it's often used for aromatherapy. Grape Seed Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/grape-seed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/grape-seed-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Grape seed oil is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking. Jamarosa Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jamarosa-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jamarosa-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Jojoba Clear Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jojoba-clear-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jojoba-clear-oil.htm Sat, 11 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Jojoba Golden Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jojoba-golden-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/jojoba-golden-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely (~97%) of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils. Kalonji Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/kalonji-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/kalonji-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Kalonji is an ayurvedic herb, producing blue flowers and black seeds, which are helpful in extracting Kalonji oil. The half meter bush is, in fact, originated in Turkey and Italy. Kalonji black seeds are being eaten for centuries in the Gulf countries, India, Pakistan and Bangladesh. Therapeutically, Kalonji oil is used as anti-histamine, anti-pyretic, anti-helmintic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumour, anti-bacterial and antioxidants. Lavender Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lavender-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lavender-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Lavender (lavandula angustifolia) is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations. The fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing – physically and emotionally. Lemon Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lemon-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lemon-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Lemon essential oil is a completely natural ingredient that also serves as a home health remedy. It’s extracted from the peel of fresh lemons using a “cold-pressing” process that pricks and rotates the peel as oil is released. Lemon essential oil can be diluted and applied topically to your skin, as well as diffused into the air and inhaled. Some people swear by lemon essential oil as an ingredient that fights exhaustion, helps with depression, clears your skin, kills harmful viruses and bacteria, and reduces inflammation. Lemongrass Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lemongrass-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/lemongrass-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Lemongrass oil is popular for its use in alternative medicine, there are other applications beyond such. For instance, it has high contents of geraniol and citral, both of which will make it an effective choice for a natural bug repellent. Lemongrass oil can also be equally effective in the treatment of various hair problems. Essential oil derived from lemongrass can also be effective in the treatment of different kinds of pain such as those are experienced because of headache, fever and digestive disorders, among others. linseed oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/linseed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/linseed-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil, is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant. The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form. Mandarin Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/mandarin-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/mandarin-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Mentha Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/mint-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/mint-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Mentha is an aromatic herb, which also goes by the name Japanese pudina in India. Steam distillation and filtration of dried Mentha arvensis leaves produces mentha oil, which can be processed to yield menthol and other derivatives. Moringa oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/moringa-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/moringa-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health.This nutrient-dense oil is famous for its anti-aging properties. It helps removes wrinkles and prevents the sagging of facial skin as well. It comes filled with antioxidants that slow the aging process down and help curb the activity of free radicals.Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil secretion.Moringa oil is also known for its outstanding properties of curing acne.Moringa oil is also known to be good antiseptic and anti-inflammatory oil. It helps cures minor skin cuts, rashes or even burns. You may also use it for healing insect bites. Natural Essential Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-essential-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-essential-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Natural Orange Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Neem Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/neem-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/neem-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics. Neem oil contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include: fatty acids (EFA) limonoids vitamin E triglycerides antioxidants calcium It has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to: treat dry skin and wrinkles stimulate collagen production reduce scars heal wounds treat acne minimize warts and moles Neem oil may also be used to treat the symptoms of psoriasis, eczema and other disorders of the skin. Nutmeg Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/nutmeg-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/nutmeg-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Nutmeg oil is a volatile essential oil from nutmeg (Myristica fragrans). The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It contains numerous components of interest to the oleochemical industry. Olive Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/olive-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/olive-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives, a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing. Onion Seed Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/onion-seed-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/onion-seed-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 The onion seeds are used as a spice and are a major part of the Indian Spice palette. The oil is also used in cooking flavoring in various parts of the world. While the seeds are used commonly as a spice, the onion seed oil offers several health benefits, The oil is good for the skin. It can cure acne if applied externally on the skin. It can also remove skin fungus and in general provide healthier complexion. It is also good for preventing hair loss. Orange Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Orange Essential Oil, most commonly referred to as Sweet Orange Essential Oil, is derived from the fruits of the Citrus sinensis botanical. Conversely, Bitter Orange Essential Oil is derived from the fruits of the Citrus aurantium botanical.  Orange Oil’s ability to naturally enhance immunity and reduce several symptoms of numerous ailments have lent it to traditional medicinal applications for the treatment of acne, chronic stress, and other health concerns.  Used in aromatherapy, Orange Essential Oil’s pleasant scent has a cheerful and uplifting yet simultaneously relaxing, calming effect that helps reduce pulse rate. It can not only create a warm environment but can also stimulate the strength and resilience of the immune system and eliminate airborne bacteria. Palmarosa Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/palmarosa-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/palmarosa-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Palmarosa oil is extracted from the dried grass harvested before it flowers by steam distillation. Palmarosa oil is used for aromatherapy, natural perfumery and many useful external applications. Palmarosa oil blends well with other oils such as Geranium, Bergamot, Rosemary and Ylang-Ylang oils. Peppermint Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/peppermint-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/peppermint-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Peppermint Oil is the essential oil extracted from the leaves of Mentha x piperita. Peppermint oil is used for its aromatic properties and as a flavoring and to treat illnesses of the digestive and respiratory system as well as pain. Pure Orange Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Raspberry Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/raspberry-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/raspberry-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Rosemary Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/rosemary-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/rosemary-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Rosemary Essential Oil is known to stimulate hair growth, reduce pain, soothe inflammation, eliminate headaches, strengthen the immune system, and condition hair to make it look and feel healthy. Spearmint Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/spearmint-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/spearmint-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Spearmint Essential Oil is obtained from the bright green Mentha spicata herb, and its name is derived from the fact that it has pointed, spear-shaped leaves. Spearmint is also referred to as Garden Spearmint, Green Mint, Fish Mint, Our Lady's Mint, Spire, Green, Lamb, and Pea. Spearmint is commonly known as the minty, breath-freshening flavoring agent used in oral hygiene products - including gum and candies - which leaves a cool, tingling sensation that leaves the mouth feeling clean. Believed to be the oldest of the Mints, for centuries Spearmint has been used for its digestive benefits, often being served with or after meals to prevent or relieve gas, bloating, nausea, and indigestion. The Spearmint herb began to be used in Ayurvedic medicine for the same purpose but to also soothe skin problems and headaches. Tea Tree Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/tea-tree-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/tea-tree-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Tea tree oil comes from the leaves of Melaleuca alternifolia, a small tree native to Queensland and New South Wales, Australia. Although Melaleuca alternifolia is known as the tea tree, it should not be confused with the plant that produces leaves used to make black, green and oolong tea.Tea tree oil has been used as a traditional medicine by Aborigines for centuries. These native Australians crush tea tree leaves to extract the oil, which is then inhaled to treat coughs and colds or applied directly to the skin for healing.These germ-fighting properties make tea tree oil a valued natural remedy for treating bacterial and fungal skin conditions, preventing infection and promoting healing. WALNUT OIL http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/walnut-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/walnut-oil.htm Wed, 29 Apr 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Walnut oil is oil extracted from walnuts, juglans regia. Walnut oil is composed largely of polyunsaturated fatty acids (72% of total fats), particularly alpha-linolenic acid (14%) and linoleic acid (58%), oleic acid(3%), and saturated fats (9%). Wheat Germ Oil http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/wheat-germ-oil.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/wheat-germ-oil.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Herbal Orange Peel Powder http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/herbal-orange-peel-powder.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/herbal-orange-peel-powder.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Natural Orange Peel Powder http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-peel-powder.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-peel-powder.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Organic Orange Peel Powder http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-peel-powder.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-peel-powder.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Pure Orange Peel Powder http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-peel-powder.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-peel-powder.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Natural Orange Pulp http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-pulp.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/natural-orange-pulp.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Organic Orange Pulp http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-pulp.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/organic-orange-pulp.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Pure Orange Pulp http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-pulp.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/pure-orange-pulp.htm Fri, 03 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Carrier Oils http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/carrier-oils.htm http://www.dhanrasessentials.co.in/carrier-oils.htm Sat, 11 May 2019 00:00:00 +0530